Register Interest my leagues4you

League Standings for Oswestry Netball League Spring 2019

Division 1

PWD<= 5HalfLFAGDPts
Blue Dolphins1312100039718221563
Dashing Divas1410120137422015457
Pink Shrimps1410013033522111455
Allsorts 149040130818911953
Oswestry Angels1370204195265-7039
Saucy Minters1330334142231-8924
Net Busters1330307129265-13621
Oswestry Odd Balls1330127173320-14719
Indi Queens1320119138298-16013

Player of Match Awards

Division 1

NameTeamTotal
Lynsey KAllsorts 7
Anna JSaucy Minters6
Jessie SPink Shrimps6
Latest News

#SpookySports18 Halloween Competition

29-10-2018

Ghosts, goblins & pumpkins, oh my! It’s the Halloween Competition! ? Off... read more

Wear It Pink 2018!

25-10-2018

This month we invited teams to come to their matches dressed in their finest pink, to support breast... read more

Wellness Wednesday! Healthy Sleep, Healthy You

24-10-2018

WWe love sports (can you tell?) but we also know that being healthy doesn’t begin and end on t... read more

Netball is Royally Good!

26-09-2018

At Leagues4you we've always known that netball is royally good, but that was confirmed this week... read more